Faculty


Click on staff member's name for email hyperlink.

 

 

 

STAFF Member




ROOM




PHONE NUMBER (719)

Ackerman, Janette (Science)

507

253-6418

Aguirre, Arleen (Spanish) 

318

253-6421

Alvarez, Ray (SRO)

SRO Office

253-6160

Anderson, Charles (ESS)

408

253-6204

Apodaca, Caroline (ESS)

419

253-6191

Aragon-Blanton, Elizabeth (Social Studies)

319

253-6422

Arriaga, Shirley (Community Advocate)

Main Office

549-7311

Atencio, Gail (Attendance)

Main Office

549-7301

Buchanan, Kevin (STEM)

211

549-7039

Cain, James (Science) 

511

253-6420

Chandler, Kristen (ESS)

304

253-6147

Conatore-Houpe, Lois (Social Studies)

310

253-6187

Cornell, Nancy (Pro-Start)

208/209

549-7707

Cox, Justen (Science)

509

253-6417

Cox, Tim (Head Custodian Gym)

GYM

562-0826

Dalby, Carol (Paraprofessional)

401

549-7300

Dasher, Jennifer (Paraprofessional)

419

253-6191

Dernier, Jennifer (Math)

403

253-6200

Domina, Brian (Social Studies/Student Council)

323

253-6181

Drobnick-Martinez, Doreen (Art)

205/206

423-3805

Gallegos, Linda (Nutrition Services Team Lead)

Cafeteria

549-7326/7668

Gray, Dean (Social Studies)

321

253-6183

Gridley, Perry (Math) 

405

253-6202

Griebel, Cody (Language Arts)

421

253-6192

Griego, Joanne (Foreign Language)

431

549-7310

Gutierrez, Jessica (EA-Media)

MC

253-6162

Hatchett,Darrion (Paraprofessional)                                

413

423-3801

Herrera, Gilbert (Behavior Advocate)

433

549-7310

Horton, Ruthie (Language Arts)

429

253-6196

Huffman, Heather (Principal’s Secretary)

Main Office

549-7304

C:225-3358

Jackson, Alex (JROTC)

212

549-7321

Jaramillo, Gerald (Paraprofessional)

413

423-3801

Jesik, Shaynee (ELA Teacher)

422

253-6193

Johnson, Cherise (ESS

415

549-7378

Lanham, Marla (Physical Education)

Pool

549-7325

Levinson, Daniel  (Art)

204/426

423-3804

Lucero, Roberta (EA- Media)

MC

253-6162

Martinez, Frank (Behavior Advocate)

304

253-6147

Martinez, Kathy (Activities/Athletics Secretary)

Act. Office

549-7303

Martinez, Stephanie (Counselor) WEBSITE

Counseling

549-7314

Matlock, Dustin (Physical Education) WEBSITE

GYM

549-7670

McDonald, Jessica (School Nurse)

Counseling

253-6152

McGraw, Victoria (Counselor) WEBSITE

Counseling

549-7312

Medina, Karen (Data Secretary) 

DP Office

549-7305

Mehess, Destin (Principal)

Main Office

549-7304

C: 240-6347

Meyers, Beth (Language Arts)

424

253-6194

Morrison, Carolyn (Music)

106

549-7327

Odell, Zach (AP/Athletic Director) WEBSITE

Ath.

Office

549-7307

C: 240-6737

Ogaz, Alyson  (Registrar) WEBSITE

Counseling

549-7377

Pechek, Tom (Math) 

407

253-6203

Ranson, Brad (Business)

410

549-7318

Richards, Meg (School Psychologist)

300

C: 240-6541

Rittgers, Shanna (Paraprofessional)

401

549-7300

Rodriguez, John (Security)

Security

549-7320

Romero, Larry (Welding)

114

549-7059

Sanchez, Kim (Social Studies)

309

253-6188

Santry, Kevin (Language Arts)

420

253-6172

Santry, Taylor (Paraprofessional)

413

423-3801

Sprowes, Jesse (Foreign Language)

322

253-6182

Stewart, Kerry (Head Custodian)

407

549-7322

Trujillo, Alex (Assistant Principal)

Main Office

423-3806

C: 240-6364

VanderPutten, Marshall (Physical Education)

GYM

549-7670

VanHee, Kim (Marketing)

305

549-7669/7683

Vigil, Jerry (Mariachi)

113

549-7327

Vigil, Rachelle (Math)

402

253-6199

Vukelich, Ron (Security)

Security

549-7320

Waller, Melissa (STEM) 

207B

549-7379

White, Ruth (Counselor) WEBSITE

Counseling

549-7374

Withnell, Jamie (Science)

502

253-6416

Wolfe, Ben (Math) 

404

253-6201

Wright, Charles (JROTC)

212

549-7321

Yazdgerdi, Jaimi (Language Arts)

418

253-6190

Zerfas-Roth, Kelly (ESS/Read 180)

411

253-6206